CONTACT US

 

CONTACT US  

CHAIRMAN

Name

Designation

Telephone Number

Fax Number

Email Address

Sri Rahul Bhatnagar, I.A.S.

(Nominated by State Govt.)

-

-

-

 


HEAD OFFICE
Address :- 14/88, Civil Lines, Kanpur - 208 001
Phone:- EPABX: +91-512-2530041-44
Fax:- +91-512-2530073, +91-512-2533743
Email:- ,


MANAGING DIRECTOR

Name

Telephone Number

Fax No.

Email Address

Shree P. K. Mohanty, I.A.S.

+91-512-2530868
 (Ext. 103)

+91-512-2531201


PRINCIPAL OFFICERS AT HEAD OFFICE

Name

Designation

Telephone Number

Email Address

Works assigned

V.K. Singh

Senior Manager (Tech.)

0512-2530041-44
(Ext. 138)
9235741478

vksingh@upfcindia.com - Incharge, PMC, & Merchant Banking Department.
- Work related to revising / framing of various existing and new government policies.
- Secretarial work of Corporation.
- Meetings of Udyog Bandhu, Govt. meetings of general nature.
- Incharge, Administration Department.
- Incharge, Estate Department .
- Incharge, Computer Cell.
- Appellate Authority in the matter related to RTI Act.
- Incharge, RMA Department
- Incharge, Planning & Monitoring  Deptt.
- Public Information Officer, related to RTI Act.
- Incharge, Internal Audit Department.
- Incharge, Zone-I consisting of RO Kanpur, Meerut & Noida for recovery and NPA Liquidation.
- Incharge, Zone-II consisting of RO Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jhansi, Allahaabd, Varanasi & Ghaziabad for recovery and NPA Liquidation.
-Incharge, Zone-III consisting of RO Agra, Bareilly & Aligarh for recovery and NPA Liquidation.
- Work related to revival and restructuring of the Corporation.
- Compliance of Settlement Committee's Observation.

Pankaj Saxena

Deputy Senior Manager (Law)

0512-2532183
0512-2530041-44 (Ext. 125),
8090946716

pankajsaxena@upfcindia.com

- Law Department & Litigation.

Anil Kumar Mukhija

Deputy Senior Manager (Tech.)

0512-2530041-44, 8960840591

akmukhija@upfcindia.com

- Incharge, NRI & MRC

Anil Rastogi

Manager (Tech.)

0512-2530041-44

anilrastogi@upfcindia.com

- Incharge, Special Scheme Department
- Implementation of Audhyogik Nivesh Protsahan Yojana-2012
- Implementation of Poonjigat Byaj Upadan Yojana-2012 .
- Implementation of Avasthapana Byaj Upadan Yojna 2012.
- Implementation of Audyogik Gunvatta Vikas Upadan Yojana-2012


REGIONAL MANAGERS

Srl. No.

Name

Region

Districts Covered

Address

Telephone Number

Email Address

1.

Atish Deepankar

Agra

Agra, Mathura, Mainpuri, Firozabad

46, Gopi Chand Shivhare Marg, Agra.

+91-562-2225058,
9897294668

2.

J. A. Khan

Aligarh

Aligarh, Hathras, Etah, Kasganj

II Floor Building No.5, Malvaya Pustakalya Market G.T.Road,, Aligarh

+91-571-2401308
9359839938, 8899394925

3.

D. K. Srivastava

Allahabad

Allahabad, Kaushambi, Fatehpur & Pratapgarh

Flat HIG-160,161,  Preetam Nagar, Allahabad.

+91-532-2230069
9336420155

4.

R. Chandra

Bareilly

Bareilly, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur, Badaun, Moradabad, Rampur, Amroha, Sambhal, Bijnore, Nainital, Pithoragarh, Almora, Udham Singh Nagar, Bageshwar & Champawat (Kumaun Range of Uttaranchal)

122, Ist Floor, Commercial Complex, Civil Lines,Bareilly

+91-581-2424822
9411231124

5.

Rajendra Prasad

Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur, Basti, Siddharath Nagar, Deoria, Maharaj Ganj, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Kushi Nagar, Azamgarh, Mau (Maunath Bhanjan), Faizabad & Ambedkar Nagar.

Sai Complex,CP-25 Court of Ward, Infront of Munshi Premchand Park,Betia hata, Gorakhpur

+91-551-2334189
9889817108

6.

Smt. Asha Sanjay Sharma

Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad, Hapur

Improvement Trust Bldg.Ist Floor, Pvt. Bus Stand Compound, Ghaziabad.

+91-120-4108890, 9911901877

7.

Om Prakash

Jhansi

Jhansi, Hamirpur, Jalaun, Lalitpur, Banda, Chitrakoot & Mahoba

14, Vasudev Bihar, Opposite Shivpuri Road Jhansi

+91-510-2380963
9415155516

8.

R. B. Verma

Lucknow

Lucknow, Hardoi, Lakhimpur Kheri, Sitapur, Gauriganj, Raibareli, Barabanki, Sultanpur, Gonda, Bahraich, Shrawasti, Balrampur

18, Madan Mohan Malviya Marg, Lucknow

+91-522-2206347
9452149823

9.

A. K. Mall

Kanpur

Kanpur City, Kanpur Dehat, Unnao, Etawah, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, & Auraiya

4th Floor, 14/88, Civil Lines,
Kanpur.

+91-512-2530874
9450092628

10.

S.K. Gupta

Meerut

Meerut, Bulandshahr, Bagpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar & Saharanpur, Dehradun, Tehrigarhwal, Paurigarhwal, Uttarkashi, Haridwar & Chamoli (Garhwal Range of Uttranchal)

B-9 & 10 - Pandav Nagar, Meerut

+91-121-2670635
7838062919

11.

V. B. Sharma

Noida

Gautam Budh Nagar (Noida & Gr. Noida)

Shop-Cum-Office Bldg., Sector-VI, Post-Noida Complex, Noida

+91-120-4335164-66
9899010726

12.

R.K. Rai

Varanasi

Varanasi, Gazipur, Sonbhadra, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Mirzapur, Chandauli, Balia & Jaunpur

Shastri Nagar, Sigra,
Varanasi.

+91-542-2220568
9336931772


निवेशकर्ताओं की समस्याओं के निदान हेतु निगम द्वारा नामित सहायक नोडल/संट्रेरल मानिटरिंग अधिकारियों की सूची।
क्रम संख्या नामित सहायक नोडल अधिकारी
1 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, आगरा
2 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, अलीगढ़
3 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, इलाहाबाद
4 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, बरेली
5 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, गाजियाबाद
6 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, गोरखपुर
7 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, झांसी
8 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, कानपुर
9 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, लखनऊ
10 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, मेरठ
11 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, नोएडा
12 क्षेत्रीय प्रबन्धक, वाराणसी
13 श्री पंकज सक्सेना, उप वरिष्ठ प्रबन्धक (विधि) , मुख्यालय, कानपुर
14 श्री वी0के0 सिंह, वरिष्ठ प्रबन्धक (तकनीकी), मुख्यालय, कानपुर

उपरोक्त के अतिरिक्त श्री वी0के0 सिंह, वरिष्ठ प्रबन्धक (तकनीकी), मुख्यालय को संबंधित कार्य के केन्द्रीय अनुश्रवण हेतु नामित किया गया है।

निगम द्वारा नामित मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारी एवं सतर्कता अधिकारी की सूची।
श्री वी0के0 सिंह, वरिष्ठ प्रबन्धक (तकनीकी) मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारी
श्री डी0के0 वर्मा,उप वरिष्ठ प्रबन्धक (प्रशासन) सतर्कता अधिकारी
श्री लक्ष्मण प्रसाद गौतम उप वरिष्ठ प्रबन्धक (तक.) सतर्कता अधिकारी
   

 

Copyright 2004 by Uttar Pradesh Financial Corporation.